Listen Live

On Air Now

Email addresses are generally formatted as follows:
first initial last name (at) ckua.com (example: jsmith@ckua.com)

Administration & Finance
Katrina Ingram CEO (interim)
Terry Kostek Director, Finance & Administration
Lorna Stevenson Senior Accountant
June Kostoulias Accounts Receivable
Susan Bauer Executive Assistant
Donna Daly Payroll & Benefits Administrator

Fund Development & Marketing
Natalie O’Toole Director of Development & Marketing
Kim Kiel Grants Officer
Lesley McMillan Leadership Program
Tira Mills Development Associate
Tristan Cruz  Database Officer
Pat Yim Development Assistant
Karen Howell Marketing Coordinator
Amanda Lemay Marketing Manager
Laura Connor Marketing Coordinator (on leave)

Sales
Don Barnes Sales Manager
Mandy Palubicki Account Manager
June Meeboer Business Development Manager

Programming
Kevin Wilson Content Director
David Ward Senior Producer/Announcer
Elliott Garnier Senior Producer
Mark Antonelli Announcer/Producer
Dilbagh Singh Bhangoo (Baba) Announcer/Producer
Allison Brock Announcer/Producer
Bob Chelmick Announcer/Producer
Lark Clark Announcer/Producer
Tom Coxworth Announcer/Producer
Andy Donnelly Announcer/Producer
Dianne Donovan Announcer/Producer
Roy Forbes Announcer/Producer
Cam Hayden Announcer/Producer
Kodi Hutchinson Announcer/Producer
Tony King Announcer/Producer
Monica Miller Announcer/Producer
Terry David Mulligan Announcer/Producer
Peter North Announcer/Producer
Holger Petersen Announcer/Producer
Lionel Rault Announcer/Producer
Orest Soltykevych Announcer/Producer
Grant Stovel Announcer/Producer
Amy Van Keeken Announcer/Producer
Meg Wilcox Announcer/Producer

Hayley Muir Announcer/Producer
John Worthington Announcer/Producer
Oskar Zybart Announcer/Producer

Arianne Smith-Piquette Library Technician (on leave)
Marco Visconti Library Technician

Sharon Cross Traffic Coordinator
Whitney Fox Creative Writer

Paul (Duke) Paetz Technical Producer
Brendan Cross Technical Producer

Technical Department
Kris Rodts Director, Engineering
Rod Setter Engineering Supervisor
Don Haberstock Technician
Beena Chacko Digital Project Officer
Ryan Breitkreitz IT Systems Administrator

Volunteer Department
Breanne Coffill Volunteer Program Manager
Mark Rodgers Volunteer Program Coordinator

Web Department
Scott Lilwall Digital Editor