Listen Live

On Air Now

Congrats to all of our lucky fundraiser prize winners!

Portugal Wine and Walk Tour (Courtesy of AMA Travel) – John Jackson, Sherwood Park

Great Ukraine Tour (Courtesy of Cobblestone Freeway Tours) – Jim McRuer, Black Diamond

Ski Getaway (Courtesy of Sunshine Village Ski Resort) – Renee Dowling, Cypress County

Polar Bear Safari (Courtesy of Classic Canadian Tours) – Deborah Fera, Calgary

 

12 Days of Christmas (Courtesy of Sherbrooke Liquor) – Ernie Zelinski, Edmonton

AGA Experience with Tasting Dinner and Stay (Courtesy of Art Gallery of Alberta, Zinc Restaurant and The Westin Hotel) – Wayne Snow, Edmonton

Artist signed Epiphone guitar #1 & Photo Book – Susan MacAlister, Calgary

Artist signed Epiphone guitar #2 & Photo Book – Shelley Pearson, Calgary

Block Heater Passes and Westin Hotel Stay (Courtesy of Calgary Folk Music Festival and Westin Hotel Calgary) – John Hatcher, Calgary

Chef Tasting Dinner with Wine Pairings and Hyatt Hotel Stay & Visit the home for music in Canada (Courtesy of Revel Restaurant, Hyatt Hotel, National Music Centre, Hilton Hotel Calgary, Charbar) – Allan Heinonen, Edmonton

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Passes – Tom Mills, Edmonton

Jasper Winter Wonderland Escape (Courtesy of Bear Hill Lodge) – Jim Paterson, Calgary

Summer of Festivals (Courtesy of Calgary Folk Music Festival, Canmore Folk Music Festival, Edmonton Folk Music Festival, North Country Fair, South Country Fair and Wild Mountain Music Festival) – Lisa Howatt, Edmonton

Summer Festivals 3-Pack – Holly Muzichuk, Lloydminster

Your vinyl collection starts here! (Courtesy of the Gramophone)  – Aaron Black, Edmonton

 

Bow Valley Music Club Season Tickets (Courtesy of Bow Valley Music Club) – Ian Murdock, Edmonton

Case of 12 wines (Courtesy of Lanigan & Edwards) – Lin Heidt, Canmore

Gift Certificate to Cosa Fina – Justin Dale, Edmonton

Gift Certificate to La Belle Arti  – Kristin Nelson, Edmonton

New Moon Folk Club Season Tickets (Courtesy of New Moon Folk Club) – Edna Preuss, Calgary

Rush Hour Series with the CPO (Courtesy of Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra) – Kate Gale, Sturgeon County

Shoes and Tunes (Courtesy of Blackbyrd Myoozik and Gravity Pope) – Robert Lee, Edmonton

Trio of Symphonies with the ESO (Courtesy of Edmonton Symphony Orchestra) – Ken Bagnall, Sherwood Park

 

Adrian Nation CD Prize – Ben Alken, Canmore; Ken Zaleski, Edmonton; Annette Koelwyn, Calgary

Chad VanGaalen CD Prize – Charlotte Bennett, Calgary

Colin Linden CD Prize – Stu Muir, Edmonton

David Gogo CD Prize – Wayne Shacker, Edmonton

Fingerfulla 45s – Beverley Simms, Banff

Foy Vance CD Prize  – Jean Sevrens, Calgary

Frazey Ford CD Prize – Mike Bauer, Yorba Linda, California

Puccini CD + DVD Box Set – Gail DeFelice, Edmonton

Steve Dawson CD Prize – Brittany Meredith, Edmonton

Tafelmusik CD Box Set – Steven Drake, Edmonton

Tom Wilson CD Prize   Paul & Barbara Mercer, Calgary